TEAM

The MOR team brings together over 52 students from 8 disciplines and 20 different nationalities and is supported by 12 faculty advisors providing a breadth of expertise and a deep knowledge of the industry.

0
Students
0
Disciplines
0
Nationalities

TEAM OFFICERS

Project Architect

Project Engineer

Project Manager

COMMITTEES

Project Management and Human Resources

Francesco Longo

MSc Management in the Built Environment

Ana Luíza Barros

MSc Management in the Built Environment

Kosmas Spanidis

MSc Management in the Built Environment

Momir Nikolic

MSc Building Technology

Architectural Design

Anna Tsagalou

Committee Coordinator
MSc Building Technology

Ivan Avdic

MSc Building Technology

Erik Balkovec

MSc Architecture

Dimitris Christidis

MSc Building Technology

Fatima El Hadji

MSc Building Technology

Aurélie Griveaux

MSc Architecture

Ginevra Nazzarri

MSc Building Technology

Laura Sander

MSc Architecture

Diego Valencia

MSc Building Technology

Margot Holländer

MSc Building Technology

Merijn Braam

MSc Architecture

Francisco Muñoz

BSc Architecture

Riccardo Garrone

MSc Architecture

Merijn Braam

MSc Architecture

Building Physics and Performance

Okan Türkcan

Committee Coordinator
MSc Building Technology

Andri Lysandrou

MSc Building Technology

Lorena Montenegro

MSc Building Technology

Sofia Mori

MSc Building Technology

Aviva Opsomer

MSc Building Technology

Tolga Özdemir

MSc Building Technology

Derek Wasylyshen

MSc Building Technology

Comms & Public Relations

Nienke Scheenart

Committee Coordinator
MSc Architecture

Julia Kapinga

MSc Building Technology

Jasper Sauer

MSc Building Technology

Thierry Syriani

MSc Architecture

Lute Biesheuvel

MSc Architecture

Nayanthara Herath

MSc Building Technology

Ivana Milicevic

MSc Building Technology

Qiao Cendon

MSc Building Technology

Feasibility and Viability

Khushboo Asrani

Committee Coordinator
MSc Management in the Built Environment

Anurag Deherkar

MSc Sustainable Energy Technology

Charitini Kougea

MSc Management in the Built Environment

Materials Sustainability & Design

Tessa Rouwenhorst

Committee Coordinator
MSc Building Technology

Patrick Kwee

MSc Sustainability Energy Technology

Pierre Kauter

MSc Building Technology

Marieke Nauta

MSc Sustainability Energy Technology

Soujanya Krishnaprasad

MSc Building Technology

Mechanical & Electrical Design

Lawrence Liu

Committee Coordinator
MSc Sustainable Energy Technology

Faik Nizam

MSc Sustainable Energy Technology

Somnath Pal

MSc Energy Flow and Process Technology

Partnerships & Finance

Siem Sluijs

Committee Coordinator
MSc Building Technology

Aylin Ozcan

MSc Management in the Built Environment

Lezma Sulayman

MSc Management in the Built Environment

Deirdre van Gameren

MSc Building Technology

Structural Design

Pim Mol

MSc Building Engineering

Shirish Ramachandran

MSc Building Engineering

Francisco Guzmán

MSc Building Engineering

Dannia Yang

MSc Building Engineering

Urban Design

Raúl Martinez

MSc Urbanism

Lorena Montenegro

MSc Building Technology